3372 W Stanton Avenue Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Real Broker

  3372 W Stanton Avenue Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Sold on 08/11/2025
$375,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,320
SQFT

Description

Radiance at Superstition Vistas is a new master planned community located on the border of Mesa and Apache Junction. This almost brand new 3 bedroom 2 bath home has a great floor plan and is move in ready. Washer and dryer included! This home is energy efficient, has tile in the common areas and 9 foot ceilings.

Sold Date:
08/11/2025
Taxes
$500
Lot Size
4,748 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023

Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 11:09 PM MST
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $85
School Information
  • Elementary School: Desert Vista Elementary School
  • Middle School: Cactus Canyon Junior High
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 1,320 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 12, 2025
Price Changed
$375,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 10, 2025
Price Changed
$385,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 24, 2025
Price Changed
$395,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 04, 2025
Listed
$400,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/24/26 16:09.