320 S 70th Street 8 Mesa, AZ 85208
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Re/Max Fine Properties

  320 S 70th Street 8 Mesa, AZ 85208

Sold on 04/17/2026
$300,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,400
SQFT

Description

NEWLY REMODELED!! Quartz counters, and custom painted cabintry in kicthen and bathrooms! New carpet and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout! Beautiful 2 bd, 2 bath, home located in a quiet gated community! Perfect for year round 55+ living or seasonal. Open floorplan w/vaulted ceilings! Two master suites on opposite ends of home! All new appliances! Low maintenance backyard for you to enjoy the gorgeous outdoor weather throughout the year! Unit sits on end with no side neighbors and extra driveway pad! HOA maintains front yard, interior streets & community pool. Close to restaurants, shopping and more!!

Sold Date:
04/17/2026
Taxes
$1,927
Lot Size
4,277 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1998

Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:06 PM MST
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Double Vanity
  • 2 Master Baths
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $175
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 1,400 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$300,000
-3%
-$9,900
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$309,900
0%
-$100
Feb 13, 2026
Price Changed
$310,000
3%
$10,000
Jan 31, 2026
Price Changed
$300,000
-8%
-$25,000
Jan 21, 2026
Price Changed
$325,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 20, 2026
Price Changed
$335,000
-4%
-$15,000
Jan 02, 2026
Price Changed
$350,000
-5%
-$19,000
Nov 05, 2025
Listed
$369,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/24/26 15:06.