5314 N 41st Place Phoenix, AZ 85018
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Realty Sense - Contact:  480-688-9499

  5314 N 41st Place Phoenix, AZ 85018

Sold on 01/17/2025
$2,330,000 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
4,013
SQFT

Description

The Price has been reduced to the current appraisal 10/30/2024. Beautifully renovated home features an open, entertaining floor plan with an inviting entry. Spanning over 4,000 sq ft, enjoy 5BR/3BA, handsome library, LR, formal dining and great rm/family rm - complete with a breakfast bar & en suite eating area.
The spacious split master suite occupies the entire south wing - 2 access doors to pool/patio areas - one right off the gym room. Resort-style backyard with a heated pool & spa, plus a freestanding 3-car garage equipped with a mini-split. Four private patios, one of which features an automated screen. There are surprises & vignettes everywhere. Please review the detailed list of features & improvements found in the docs tab.

Sold Date:
01/17/2025
Taxes
$6,909
Lot Size
0.69 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974
Style
Contemporary, Spanish
Views
Mountain(s)
County
Maricopa County

Listed By

Gary Peruzzini, Realty Sense, Contact: 480-688-9499
Bought with
Brennen Kent, Keller Williams Realty Elite
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:23 PM MST
  • Desert Front
  • Auto Timer H2o Front
  • Auto Timer H2o Back
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 4,013 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 13, 2024
Price Changed
$2,350,000
-5%
-$129,000
Nov 20, 2024
Price Changed
$2,479,000
0%
-$10,000
Nov 12, 2024
Price Changed
$2,489,000
0%
-$10,000
Oct 08, 2024
Price Changed
$2,499,000
-4%
-$100,898
Sep 18, 2024
Price Changed
$2,599,898
-7%
-$200,102
Sep 04, 2024
Listed
$2,800,000
-
-
Additional Information: Realty Sense | 480-688-9499
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/12/26 07:23.